3202 MCADOO RIDGE RD WELLSBURG 26070GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC HERVEY
Owners
Current Owners
Addresses
Building Info
| Card | Built | Stories | CG | Style | Exterior Wall | Basement | SQFT | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2019 | 1 | 2P | Cabin | Frame | Crawl | 560 | $59,200 |
| Card | Built | Attic | Fuel | Heating | HVAC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2019 | None | Wood | Warm Air | Non-Central | 1 | 1 | -- | 2 |
Sale History
| Date | Price | Sale Type | Sale Info Source | Validity | Book # | Page # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/1/1993 | $65,000 | Land only | Other | Arms Length Transaction | -- | -- |
Appraisal History
| Year | Owners | Book # | Page # | Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC HERVEY | $24,100 | $59,200 | $83,300 |
2022 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC HERVEY | $24,100 | $57,700 | $81,800 |
2021 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC | $24,100 | $56,300 | $80,400 |
2020 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC | $24,100 | -- | $24,100 |
2019 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC | $24,100 | -- | $24,100 |
2018 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC | $24,100 | -- | $24,100 |
2017 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC | $24,100 | -- | $24,100 |
2016 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC | $22,800 | -- | $22,800 |
2015 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC | $22,800 | -- | $22,800 |
2014 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC | $22,800 | -- | $22,800 |
2013 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC | $15,700 | -- | $15,700 |
2012 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC | $15,700 | -- | $15,700 |
2011 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC | $15,700 | -- | $15,700 |
2010 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC | $15,700 | -- | $15,700 |
2009 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC | $15,700 | -- | $15,700 |
2008 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC | $15,700 | $500 | $16,200 |
2007 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC | $15,700 | $500 | $16,200 |
2006 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC | $15,100 | $500 | $15,600 |
2005 | STEWART JAMES H & PAMELA JO | 0261 | 0789 | GISTS RIDGE 141.68 AC | $15,100 | -- | $15,100 |