Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVboonepeytona03040012001700010000

.51 SF., LOWER WHITE OAK CR.

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Appraisal

2023

$53,300

Land $4,100Building $49,200

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0012

Parcel #

0017

County

boone

District

peytona

Flood Risk

High

Total Structure Area

1,256

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

WB22

Deed Page #

483

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.51

Calculated Acres

0.54

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

HOLSTEIN TIMOTHY & TERRY

WB22

483

.51 SF., LOWER WHITE OAK CR.

$4,100

$49,200

$53,300

2022

HOLSTEIN HUBERT T & BARBARA

103

98

.51 SF., LOWER WHITE OAK CR.

$3,800

$45,300

$49,100

2021

HOLSTEIN HUBERT T & BARBARA

103

98

.51 SF., LOWER WHITE OAK CR.

$3,800

$42,900

$46,700

2020

HOLSTEIN HUBERT T & BARBARA

103

98

.51 SF., LOWER WHITE OAK CR.

$3,800

$42,900

$46,700

2019

HOLSTEIN HUBERT T & BARBARA

103

98

.51 SF., LOWER WHITE OAK CR.

$3,800

$44,100

$47,900

2018

HOLSTEIN HUBERT T & BARBARA

103

98

.51 SF., LOWER WHITE OAK CR.

$3,800

$47,300

$51,100

2017

HOLSTEIN HUBERT T & BARBARA

103

98

.51 SF., LOWER WHITE OAK CR.

$3,800

$43,600

$47,400

2016

HOLSTEIN HUBERT T & BARBARA

103

98

.51 SF., LOWER WHITE OAK CR.

$3,800

$44,400

$48,200

2015

HOLSTEIN HUBERT T & BARBARA

103

98

.51 SF., LOWER WHITE OAK CR.

$3,800

$40,800

$44,600

2014

HOLSTEIN HUBERT T & BARBARA

103

98

.51 SF., LOWER WHITE OAK CR.

$3,800

$36,500

$40,300

2013

HOLSTEIN HUBERT T & BARBARA

103

98

.51 SF., LOWER WHITE OAK CR.

$3,800

$36,500

$40,300

2012

HOLSTEIN HUBERT T & BARBARA

103

98

.51 SF., LOWER WHITE OAK CR.

$3,800

$36,500

$40,300

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

Select records below to export

ImagePropertyDateCountyGrantorGranteeDocumentBookPageDescription

5/27/2022

boone

will in county

Login to View

Login to View

--

5/27/2022

boone

Login to View

Login to View

--

4/27/1962

boone

deed

Login to View

Login to View

[DEE] PARCEL WHITE OAK CR...Login to View

4/27/1962

boone

Login to View

Login to View

[DEE] PARCEL WHITE OAK CR...Login to View

4/21/1962

boone

deed

Login to View

Login to View

[DEE] PARCEL WHITE OAK CR...Login to View

4/21/1962

boone

Login to View

Login to View

[DEE] PARCEL WHITE OAK CR...Login to View

No Drilling Activity Found